(Amnio Acid (Soy))
Plant-derived and fermented from soy. The fermentation process breaks down the protein and turns it into amino acids. When used in skin care products it increases the ability of the skin to hold moisture and provides a smoothing effect, it helps to strengthen the immune system, maintain the skin and fur's hydration, resilience and an overall healthy appearance. It also helps protects skin from free-radical damage and has antibacterial abilities.
Back to Our Ingredients